OTHER DIRECTING WORK /

SISTER ACT, EL MUSICAL


INFO / CREDITS

CREATIVE TEAM & CAST

MUSIC: ALAN MENKEN

LYRICS: GLENN SLATER

BOOK: CHERI STEINKELLNER / BILL STEINKELLNER

DIRECTOR: CARLINE BROUWER

ADDITIONAL BOOK MATERIAL: DOUGLAS CARTER BEANE

SPANISH VERSION: XAVIER CASSADÓ

CHOREOGRAPHER: ANTHONY VAN LAAST

MUSIC & VOCAL SUPERVISOR: DOUG BESTERMAN

SET DESIGN: KLARA ZIEGLEROVA

COSTUME DESIGN: LEZ BROTHERSTON

LIGHTING DESIGN: NATASHA KATZ

SOUND DESIGN: MICK POTTER

WIG & HAIR DESIGN: DARREN WARE

ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR: BRITTA HEILIGENTHAL

ASSOCIATE CHOREOGRAPHER: FRANCES CHIAPPETTA

ASSOCIATE MUSIC SUPERVISOR: MICHAEL KOSARIN

MUSICAL DIRECTOR / CONDUCTOR, BARCELONA: ARNAU VILÀ

MUSICAL DIRECTOR / CONDUCTOR, MADRID: JOSEP FERRÉ

RESIDENT DIRECTOR: MARC MONTSERRAT-DRUKKER

ASSISTANT  DIRECTOR & DANCE CAPTAIN: LUCY LUMMIS

MUSICAL ASSISTANT DIRECTOR: MARC GARCÍA

DANCE MUSIC ARRANGER: MARK HUMMEL

VOCAL & INCIDENTAL MUSIC ARRANGER: PETER SCHNEIDER / MICHAEL RENO

ASSOCIATE SET DESIGN: CARLA JANSEN HOFELT

ASSOCIATE COSTUME DESIGN: DIANE WILLIAMS

ASSOCIATE LIGHTING DESIGN: ALISTAIR GRANT

ASSOCIATE SOUND DESIGN: OLLY STEEL

TECHNICAL SUPERVISOR: NILS LUNOW

STAGE MANAGER: GONZALO LISARDI

CAST: MIREIA MAMBO / ANGELS GONYALONS / FERMÍ REIXACH / SILVIA ABRIL / EDU ENGONGA / BENJAMÍ CONESA / YELENA LAFARGUE / BELIA MARTÍN / AMPARO SAIZAR /OLGA HUESO / ENRIQUE SEQUERO / JUAN DELGADO / GARA RODA / MALIA CONDE / ANTONIO CURROS / RAMÓN BALASCH / GERARD MÍNGUEZ / HÉCTOR OTONES / ÁNGEL PADILLA  / LUCÍA AMBROSINI / LUCY LUMMIS / SERGIO CAMPOY / JOSE M. DEL CASTILLO / YANNERIS SEWER / SÓNIA GÓMEZ / LOLA DORADO / ELENA TALENTI / MERITXELL SOTA / LOURDES GARCÍA / MARÍA ARÉVALO / PATRICIA PAISAL / SILVIA MARTÍ / NACHO BERGARECHE / NATALIA GOYEN / PATRICIA SARRADELL / MARINA PASTOR / GEORGINA CORT / ANNA MATEO / ÁLVARO PUERTAS / DIEGO RODRÍGUEZ /

MUSICIANS: ARNAU VILÀ  (DM) / JOSEP FERRÉ (DM) / JOEL GONZÁLEZ / CARLES CASANOVA / ORIOL ROCA / MARCEL.LI BAYER / JORDI VILA / JOSEP "PINYU" MARTÍ / MARC GARCÍA / BORJA ARIAS / DANIEL ROULEAU / JAVIER SANTOS / ANTONIO MOLINA / SALVADOR SUAU / VICTORIA NAVARRO / ALEJANDRO ZARZALEJO /

PRODUCERS: WHOOPI GOLDBERG / JOOP VAN DEN ENDE / JULIA GÓMEZ CORA / ANDREU BUENAFUENTE

EXECUTIVE PRODUCERS: FERNANDO OLIVES / MARIANA GÓMEZ CORA / MERCÈ PUY

RESIDENT DIRECTOR
BARCELONA, TOUR & MADRID, SPAIN, 2014-2016.
DIRECTOR: CARLINE BROUWER
THEATRE MADRID: NUEVO TEATRO ALCALÁ, GRAND OPENING MARCH 17TH 2016
THEATRE BARCELONA: TEATRE TÍVOLI, GRAND OPENING  OCTOBER 23RD 2014
PRODUCED BY: STAGE ENTERTAINMENT / EL TERRAT / WHOOPI GOLDBERG

CAST INCLUDES: ÁNGELS GONYALONS / FERMÍ REIXACH / MIREIA MAMBO BOKELE / EDU ENGONGA / AMPARO SAIZAR  / BENJAMÍ CONESA / RAMÓN BALASCH / GARA RODA / GERARD MÍNGUEZ / MALIA CONDE / ÁNGEL PADILLA…

FINAL AUDITIONS VIDEO

Comments are closed.